Privacy Statement of BUFFnation, Information about our Organization and Website

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of The Buff Mom.

We are based in Canada and our principal activities are:

* Group Personal Training

* On-line Fitness Videos

* Life Coaching

Our privacy policy covers The Buff Mom and its Web site:

Organization Name: The Buff Mom Inc.

Province: Ontario

Country: Canada

Web Site: www.thebuffmom.com

Providing visitors with anonymous access, you can access our website home page and browse non-member areas of our site without disclosing your personal data.

Our website enables you to communicate with staff or to post information to be accessed by others. When you do so, other visitors may collect your data.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data of non-members nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not use cookies to store personal data of non-members nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

The Buff Mom will need to obtain personal information about you if you decide to become a member.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Our privacy policy is compliant with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Privacy Support

If you have an inquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Name: Leslie Gordon Christie

Phone Number: 519-277-8483

Email address: info@thebuffmom.com